Is Doritos Zesty Nacho 32x70g 2.46 ounces Case Lot - Imported from Canada Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- parmesan cheeses
- whey powder
parmesan cheeses
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Selected Corn, Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (Corn Maltodextrin, Whey Powder, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Onion Powder, Sugar, Cheddar And Parmesan Cheeses, Corn Syrup Solids, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Colour, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Sodium Caseinate, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate), Calcium Hydroxide
Check Doritos Zesty Nacho 32x70g 2.46 ounces Case Lot - Imported from Canada against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos Zesty Nacho 32x70g 2.46 ounces Case Lot - Imported from Canada in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Robin Hood Gluten Free All Purpose Flour Blend 907g/32 oz.(3pk) {Imported from Canada}
Robin Hood, 100% Whole Grains, Large Flake Oats, 1kg/35oz. {Imported from Canada}
PC Barbecue Sauce, Smokin' Stampede, 500ml/16.9 fl. oz., {Imported from Canada}
Dad's Oatmeal Original Cookies, 320g/11.3 oz. {Imported from Canada}
Where to buy
Doritos Zesty Nacho 32x70g 2.46 ounces Case Lot - Imported from Canada is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


