Is Doritos Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

corn, vegetable oil (sunflower, canola, and/or corn oil), maltodextrin (made from corn), and less than 2% of the following: salt, cheddar cheese (milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), whey, monosodium glutamate, buttermilk, romano cheese (part-skim cow's milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), romano cheese (cow's milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), whey protein concentrate, onion powder, corn flour, natural and artificial flavor, dextrose, tomato powder, lactose, spices, artificial color (yellow 6, yellow 5 red 40), lactic acid, citric agio, sugar, garlic powder, skim milk red and green bell pepper powder, disodium inosinate disodium guanylate, potassium chloride, and sodium caseinate contains milk ingredients.

Check Doritos against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmamiRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch