Is doritos Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
corn (maize), vegetable oils (com, sunflower, rapeseed, in varying proportions), chilli heatwave flavour sugar, flavourings (contains soya, wheat), hydrolysed soya protein, acidity regulators (sodium acetates), flavour enhancers (monosodium glutamate, disodium 5'ribonucleotides), onion powder, salt, garlic powder, 0od potossium chloride, soybean, wheat, colour paprika extract) acids (citric acid, malic allergy advice handles: contn see highlighted ingredients made n foctory that also milk, suitable for vegetorians
Check doritos against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open doritos in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece


