Is Dorot Gardens Garlic Crushed Cubes 16 Count - 2.8 Oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crushed Garlic, Garlic, Water, Soybean Oil, Sea Salt, Lemon Concentrate
Check Dorot Gardens Garlic Crushed Cubes 16 Count - 2.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dorot Gardens Garlic Crushed Cubes 16 Count - 2.8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
HERB-OX Beef Bouillon Cubes, 25 Count, Shelf-Stable, 3.25 oz Plastic Jar
Knorr Chicken Cubes Bouillon - 24 Count
Knorr Cubes Bouillon Tomato With Chicken Flavor Box 8 Count - 3.1 Oz
Great Value Garlic Texas Toast, 8 Count, 11.25 oz (Frozen)
Where to buy
Dorot Gardens Garlic Crushed Cubes 16 Count - 2.8 Oz is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Cube


