Is DORSET CEREAL, SIMPLY DELICIOUS MUESLI Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flakes
- malted wheat flakes
- wheat
- oat flakes
wheat flakes
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OAT FLAKES, WHEAT FLAKES, BARLEY FLAKES, RAISINS (13%), SULTANAS (6%), TOASTED AND MALTED WHEAT FLAKES (WHEAT, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT), SUNFLOWER SEEDS (4%), DATES (3.5%), BRAZIL NUTS (2.5%), WHOLE ROASTED HAZELNUTS (1.5%).
Check DORSET CEREAL, SIMPLY DELICIOUS MUESLI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DORSET CEREAL, SIMPLY DELICIOUS MUESLI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
DORSET CEREAL, SIMPLY DELICIOUS MUESLI is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


