Is Dorset Cereals Muesli Simple Aux Noix Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats
  • wholegrain grain oat flakes

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Grain Oat Flakes, Chopped Dates, Barley Flakes, Whole Wheat Flakes, Whole Almonds, Roasted Chopped Hazelnuts, Sunflower Seeds, Chopped Brazil Nuts. Contains: Oats, Barley, Wheat, Almonds, Hazelnuts, Brazil Nuts. May Contain: Rye (gluten), Spelt (gluten), Kamut (gluten), Other Tree Nuts. This Product Is Made In A Location That Handles A Variety Of Tree Nuts Including Some That Are Not Listed In The Ingredients List. So, If You Have An Allergy To Tree Nuts Of Any Sort, Please Do Not Eat This Product..

Check Dorset Cereals Muesli Simple Aux Noix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dorset Cereals Muesli Simple Aux Noix is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsFortinos

About this product

Cereal · Dried, Flake

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep