Is Dorset Cereals Simply Nutty Muesli 700g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wholegrain wheat flakes
- toasted wheat flakes
- wheat
- wholegrain oat flakes
- oats
wholegrain wheat flakes
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
wholegrain oat flakes, dates, wholegrain barley flakes, wholegrain wheat flakes, toasted wheat flakes, nuts, almonds , roasted hazelnuts , brazil nuts ), sunflower seeds
Check Dorset Cereals Simply Nutty Muesli 700g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dorset Cereals Simply Nutty Muesli 700g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dorset Cereals Simply Nutty Muesli 700g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


