Is Dorset Cereals Simply Nutty Muesli No Added Sugar Breakfast Cereal 560g Gluten Free?

Description
Crunchy, nut-forward muesli with a mix of crisp clusters and softer flakes; commonly eaten with milk or yogurt for breakfast, used as a topping for porridge or desserts, and incorporated into baking. Reviewers frequently cite a satisfying crunch and strong nutty taste, noting quality while occasionally mentioning chunk size inconsistency.

Description
Crunchy, nut-forward muesli with a mix of crisp clusters and softer flakes; commonly eaten with milk or yogurt for breakfast, used as a topping for porridge or desserts, and incorporated into baking. Reviewers frequently cite a satisfying crunch and strong nutty taste, noting quality while occasionally mentioning chunk size inconsistency.
Ingredients
Wholegrain Oat Flakes, Chopped Dates (19%), Barley Flakes, Wholegrain Toasted Wheat Flakes, Wholegrain Wheat Flakes, Nuts [Chopped Roasted Hazelnuts (2.5%), Whole Almonds (2.5%), Chopped Brazil Nuts (1.5%)], Sunflower Seeds (2.5%)
Check Dorset Cereals Simply Nutty Muesli No Added Sugar Breakfast Cereal 560g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dorset Cereals Simply Nutty Muesli No Added Sugar Breakfast Cereal 560g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Dorset Cereals Simply Nutty Muesli No Added Sugar Breakfast Cereal 560g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


