Is DORSET CEREALS, SUPER CRANBERRY, CHERRY & ALMOND MUESLI TOASTED CEREAL Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • other tree nuts
  • tree nuts
  • flaked almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOASTED AND MALTED WHEAT FLAKES (WHEAT, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT), RAISINS (16%), TOASTED AND MALTED BARLEY FLAKES (BARLEY, SUGAR, SALT, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT), SULTANAS (13%), TOASTED AND MALTED OAT FLAKES (OAT FLAKES, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT), SUNFLOWER SEEDS (8%), SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES (6%) (SUGAR, CRANBERRIES, SUNFLOWER OIL), FLAME RAISINS (5%), FLAKED ALMONDS (3.5%), FREEZE DRIED CHERRIES (1%).

Check DORSET CEREALS, SUPER CRANBERRY, CHERRY & ALMOND MUESLI TOASTED CEREAL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DORSET CEREALS, SUPER CRANBERRY, CHERRY & ALMOND MUESLI TOASTED CEREAL is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingSnacking