Is DORSET CEREALS, SUPER CRANBERRY, CHERRY & ALMOND MUESLI TOASTED CEREAL Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 3 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • malted wheat flakes
  • wheat
  • malted oat flakes
  • oat flakes
  • oats

malted wheat flakes

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOASTED AND MALTED WHEAT FLAKES (WHEAT, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT), RAISINS (16%), TOASTED AND MALTED BARLEY FLAKES (BARLEY, SUGAR, SALT, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT), SULTANAS (13%), TOASTED AND MALTED OAT FLAKES (OAT FLAKES, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT), SUNFLOWER SEEDS (8%), SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES (6%) (SUGAR, CRANBERRIES, SUNFLOWER OIL), FLAME RAISINS (5%), FLAKED ALMONDS (3.5%), FREEZE DRIED CHERRIES (1%).

Check DORSET CEREALS, SUPER CRANBERRY, CHERRY & ALMOND MUESLI TOASTED CEREAL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DORSET CEREALS, SUPER CRANBERRY, CHERRY & ALMOND MUESLI TOASTED CEREAL is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingSnacking