Is Dorset Honey Granola Breakfast Cereal Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wholegrain OAT Flakes (46%), Nuts & Seeds (28%) ^Sliced ALMONDS, Sunflower Seeds, PumpkiN SEEdS, Chopped PECAN NUTS ], Honey (16%), Toasted Wholegrain RYE Flakes, Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed and Sunflower in varying proportions), Natural Flavouring
Check Dorset Honey Granola Breakfast Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dorset Honey Granola Breakfast Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dorset Honey Granola Breakfast Cereal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


