Is Dorset Oat Granola Breakfast Cereal Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- wholegrain oat flakes
wholegrain oat flakes
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain OAT Flakes (66%), Golden Syrup (Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup) (22%), Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed and Sunflower in varying proportions), Toasted Wholegrain RYE Flakes, Sunflower Seeds (1.5%), Natural Flavouring
Check Dorset Oat Granola Breakfast Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dorset Oat Granola Breakfast Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dorset Oat Granola Breakfast Cereal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


