Is D'orsogna 100% Natural Chorizo Wood Smoked Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork (85%), water, salt, starch (potato, tapioca), cane sugar, vegetable extract, vegetable fibre, fruit extract, spices and spice extracts, vegetable oil, wood smoked.
Check D'orsogna 100% Natural Chorizo Wood Smoked against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open D'orsogna 100% Natural Chorizo Wood Smoked in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
D'orsogna 100% Natural Chorizo Wood Smoked is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Meat · Whole
Flavor
SavorySmokyGarlickySpicy
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep


