Is D'Orsogna Deli Fresh Lightly Smoked Turkey 80g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
- food starches
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey (80%), Water, Food starches (Maize, Tapioca, Potato), Salt, Sugar, Hydrolysed vegetable protein, Mineral salt (451), Vegetable fibre, Vegetable gum (407), Preservative (223), Yeast extract, Vegetable oil, Flavour enhancer (635), Spice extract.
Check D'Orsogna Deli Fresh Lightly Smoked Turkey 80g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open D'Orsogna Deli Fresh Lightly Smoked Turkey 80g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Where to buy
D'Orsogna Deli Fresh Lightly Smoked Turkey 80g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Slice


