Is D'Orsogna Deli Fresh Lightly Smoked Turkey 80g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • vegetable gum
  • food starches

vegetable gum

Dietitian note

Vegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey (80%), Water, Food starches (Maize, Tapioca, Potato), Salt, Sugar, Hydrolysed vegetable protein, Mineral salt (451), Vegetable fibre, Vegetable gum (407), Preservative (223), Yeast extract, Vegetable oil, Flavour enhancer (635), Spice extract.

Check D'Orsogna Deli Fresh Lightly Smoked Turkey 80g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

D'Orsogna Deli Fresh Lightly Smoked Turkey 80g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavoryMild
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep