Is D'Orsogna Deli Fresh Spicy Chorizo Salami 80g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Meat including Pork (95%), Salt, Milk powder, Dext rose (Maize), Spices & spice extracts, Flavour, Ve getable oil, Colour (160c), Antioxidant (316), Pre servatives (250, 251), Starter culture.
Check D'Orsogna Deli Fresh Spicy Chorizo Salami 80g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open D'Orsogna Deli Fresh Spicy Chorizo Salami 80g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
Where to buy
D'Orsogna Deli Fresh Spicy Chorizo Salami 80g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


