Is D'Orsogna Double Smoked Leg Ham 4 pack Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
- starch
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork (75%), Water, Salt, Starch (Potato), Dextrose (Maize), Acidity Regulators (326,262), Stabilisers (451,452,339), Sugar, Antioxidant (316), Vegetable Fibre, Vegetable Gum (407), Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Preservative (250).
Check D'Orsogna Double Smoked Leg Ham 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open D'Orsogna Double Smoked Leg Ham 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Uncured Ham Deli Meat
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Smoked Ham, 9 oz
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Smoked Deli Ham
Vacuum Pack Sliced Bacon, LBoard Retail Sugar Pickle Hickory Smoked
Oscar Mayer Naturally Hardwood Smoked Thick Cut Bacon, 16 oz Vacuum Pack
Where to buy
D'Orsogna Double Smoked Leg Ham 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


