Is D'Orsogna English Ham Shaved 80g x 4 pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork
- 326
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pork (75%), Water, Salt, Starch (Potato), Dextrose (Maize), Acidity Regulators (326,261,262,331), Stabilisers (451,450,339), Sugar, Vegetable Fibre, Antioxidant (316), Vegetable Oil, Flavour, Vegetable Gum, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Preservative (250).
Check D'Orsogna English Ham Shaved 80g x 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open D'Orsogna English Ham Shaved 80g x 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Ham & Cheddar Cheese - 2.3oz
Great Value Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Turkey Breast & Smoked Ham Lunch Meat Variety Pack 9 oz Package
Great Value Thin Sliced Honey Ham Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Ham, Cashews & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Where to buy
D'Orsogna English Ham Shaved 80g x 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


