Is D'orsogna Honey Leg Ham 850g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • dextrose

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork (82%), Water, Salt, Sugar, Dextrose (Maize), Stabilisers (451, 452), Honey (0.2%), Antioxidant (316), Preservative (250). Wood smoked.

Check D'orsogna Honey Leg Ham 850g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

D'orsogna Honey Leg Ham 850g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SavorySweetSmoky
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepLunch