Is D'Orsogna Kabana 250g Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Meat including Pork (86%), Water, Starch (Potato), Salt, Spices and Spice Extracts, Stabiliser (451), Sugar, Maltodextrin (Maize), Dehydrated Vegetable, Vegetable Fibre and Extract, Vegetable Protein Extract (Maize), Antioxidant (316), Flavour, Preservative (250).
Check D'Orsogna Kabana 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open D'Orsogna Kabana 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchGarnishingMeal Prep


