Is D'Orsogna Premium Ham Off The Bone Sliced From The Deli Per Kg Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy protein
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork (90%), Water, Salt, Sugar, Acidity Regulators ,(326, 261), Stabilisers (450,451,452), Dextrose,( Maize), Soy Protein, Antioxidant (316),,Preservati ve (250). Wood smoked.,Contains: Soy,This product may contain traces of Gluten,,Crustacea, Egg, Fish ,
Check D'Orsogna Premium Ham Off The Bone Sliced From The Deli Per Kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open D'Orsogna Premium Ham Off The Bone Sliced From The Deli Per Kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Honey Ham, 9 oz
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Smoked Ham, 9 oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Honey Ham Deli Lunch Meat, Sliced, 16 oz Family Size Plastic Tub
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Smoked Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 16 oz Family Size Plastic Tub
Where to buy
D'Orsogna Premium Ham Off The Bone Sliced From The Deli Per Kg is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


