Is D'Orsogna Sausage Polish 375g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Meat (85%), Water, Starch 9Potato), Salt, Sices and Spice Extracts, Stabiliser (451), Sugar, Matodextrin (Maize), Dehydrated Vegetable, Vegetable Fibre and Extract, Vegetable Protein Extract (Maize), Vegetable Oil, Antioxidant (316), Antocaking Agent (551), Flavour, Preservative (250).
Check D'Orsogna Sausage Polish 375g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open D'Orsogna Sausage Polish 375g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice, Piece
Flavor
SavorySpicySmoky
Texture
DenseJuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSide DishMeal Prep


