Is D'Orsogna Streaky Bacon 500g Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork (90%), Water, Salt, Sugar, Acidity Regulators (326, 261), Dextrose (Maize), Stabilisers (451, 452), Antioxidant (316), Preservative (250), Wood Smoked

Check D'Orsogna Streaky Bacon 500g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

D'Orsogna Streaky Bacon 500g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
OilyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichGrillingCooking