Is D'Orsogna Tasty Stick Mild 400g Dairy Free?

Description
Mildly seasoned snack sticks offer a soft yet slightly chewy texture with a gentle savory flavor and subtle smoke, commonly eaten straight from the package, sliced on sandwiches, added to charcuterie or packed in lunches; reviewers often note consistent seasoning, convenient portability, and suitability for casual snacking or party platters.

Description
Mildly seasoned snack sticks offer a soft yet slightly chewy texture with a gentle savory flavor and subtle smoke, commonly eaten straight from the package, sliced on sandwiches, added to charcuterie or packed in lunches; reviewers often note consistent seasoning, convenient portability, and suitability for casual snacking or party platters.
Ingredients
<p>Meat (95%), Starch (Potato, Maize and Tapioca), Dextrose (Maize), Salt, Dehydrated Vegetable, Sugar, Acidity Regulators (326, 261), Olive Oil, Stabilisers (451, 452), Vegetable Extract, Antioxidant (316), Preservative (250), Anti-Caking Agent (551). </p><p>Wood Smoked</p>
Check D'Orsogna Tasty Stick Mild 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open D'Orsogna Tasty Stick Mild 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
D'Orsogna Tasty Stick Mild 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Stick


