Is D'Orsogna Tasty Sticks Mild 200g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mild, savory flavor with approachable seasoning; texture is firm yet tender and easy to slice, offering a pleasant chew. Commonly used sliced for sandwiches, lunchboxes, casual snacking, antipasto or charcuterie boards and party platters. Reviewers often cite consistent taste and convenience, though some mention personal preference for stronger seasoning occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Meat (95%) Starch (Potato, Maize, and Tapioca), Dextrose(Maize), Salt, Dehydrated Vegetable, Sugar, Acidity, Regulators(326, 261), Olive Oil, Stabilisers (451, 452), Vegetable Extract, Antioxidant (316), Preservative, (250), Anti-caking Agent(551). Wood Smoked.

Check D'Orsogna Tasty Sticks Mild 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

D'Orsogna Tasty Sticks Mild 200g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch