Is D'Orsogna Tasty Sticks Mild Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Meat (95%), Starch (potato, Maize And Tapioca), Dextrose (maize), Salt, Dehydrated Vegetable Powder, Sugar, Olive Oil, Stabilisers (451, 450, 452), Acidity Regulators (326, 261, 331), Vegetable Extract, Antioxidant (316), Preservative (250). Wood Smoked.
Check D'Orsogna Tasty Sticks Mild against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open D'Orsogna Tasty Sticks Mild in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


