Is D'Orsogna Tasty Sticks Mild Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 326
- dextrose
326
Dietitian notePotassium lactate (e326) comes from lactic acid, which can have animal or plant origins. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Meat (95%), Starch (potato, Maize And Tapioca), Dextrose (maize), Salt, Dehydrated Vegetable Powder, Sugar, Olive Oil, Stabilisers (451, 450, 452), Acidity Regulators (326, 261, 331), Vegetable Extract, Antioxidant (316), Preservative (250). Wood Smoked.
Check D'Orsogna Tasty Sticks Mild against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open D'Orsogna Tasty Sticks Mild in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


