Is D'Orsogna Deli Fresh Leg Ham Triple Smoked 100g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • vegetable gum

vegetable gum

Dietitian note

Vegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork (90%), Water, Dextrose (Maize), Salt, Acidity Regulators (326,261,262,331), Stabilisers (451,450,339), Sugar, Antioxidant (316), Vegetable Oil, Flavour, Vegetable Gum, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Preservative (250). Wood Smoked.

Check D'Orsogna Deli Fresh Leg Ham Triple Smoked 100g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

D'Orsogna Deli Fresh Leg Ham Triple Smoked 100g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking
Oat Free? D'Orsogna Deli Fresh Leg Ham Triple Smoked 100g | Spoonful