Is DORTMUNDER GOLD LAGER BBQ SAUCE Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CRUSHED TOMATOES (WATER, CONCENTRATED CRUSHED TOMATOES), CANE SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, DORTMUNDER GOLD LAGER (WATER, MALT, HOPS, YEAST), GOLDEN MOLASSES, SPICY BROWN MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, SPICES, TURMERIC), SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, GRANULATED GARLIC, LEMON PEPPER SPICE (DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SALT, CITRIC ACID, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LEMON PEEL, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED ONION, TURMERIC (FOR COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTI-CAKING)), ROASTED GREEN BELL PEPPER, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE.

Check DORTMUNDER GOLD LAGER BBQ SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySweetSpicyTangy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingDippingSandwich