Is DORTMUNDER GOLD LAGER BBQ SAUCE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • malt

malt

Dietitian note

Malt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CRUSHED TOMATOES (WATER, CONCENTRATED CRUSHED TOMATOES), CANE SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, DORTMUNDER GOLD LAGER (WATER, MALT, HOPS, YEAST), GOLDEN MOLASSES, SPICY BROWN MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, SPICES, TURMERIC), SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, GRANULATED GARLIC, LEMON PEPPER SPICE (DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SALT, CITRIC ACID, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LEMON PEEL, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED ONION, TURMERIC (FOR COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTI-CAKING)), ROASTED GREEN BELL PEPPER, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE.

Check DORTMUNDER GOLD LAGER BBQ SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySweetSpicyTangy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingDippingSandwich