Is Dos Amigos Green Enchilada Sauce Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Green Chile Peppers, Modified Corn Starch, Soybean Oil, Sugars (sugar, Corn Syrup Solids), Salt, Natural Flavors, Jalapeño Peppers, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Citric Acid, Onion Powder, Spices, Yeast Extract, Distilled Vinegar, Garlic Powder, Ground Red Chile Pepper. Contains Soy.

Check Dos Amigos Green Enchilada Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Cooking BaseToppingDipping