Is Dos Equis Ambar Mexican Lager Beer - 6pk/12 fl oz Bottles Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Malted Barley, Corn Starch, and Hops

Check Dos Equis Ambar Mexican Lager Beer - 6pk/12 fl oz Bottles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dos Equis Ambar Mexican Lager Beer - 6pk/12 fl oz Bottles is available at 8 retailers

VitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsCentral Market

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Bitter
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking