Is Doscher's Famous French Chew Taffy (Banana) Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg albumen
egg albumen
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn syrup, sugar, palm oil, egg albumen, corn starch, sodium bicarbonate, artificial flavor, artificial color (FD & C Yellow #5).
Check Doscher's Famous French Chew Taffy (Banana) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doscher's Famous French Chew Taffy (Banana) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
FAMOUS SEASONED FRIES, CRISPY FRENCH FRIED SEASONED POTATOES, CRISPY FRENCH FRIED
Nathan's Famous Jumbo Crinkle Cut French Fries, 28 oz (Frozen)
LAFFY TAFFY Stretchy & Tangy Banana Candy 1.5 oz. Wrapper
LAFFY TAFFY Banana Candy 0.81 Oz. Wrapper
Checkers and Rallys Famous Fries Potatoes Crispy French Fried Seasoned - 28 Oz
Where to buy
Doscher's Famous French Chew Taffy (Banana) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


