Is Doscher's Famous, Strawberry French Chews Taffy, 1.6 Oz, 24 Count Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg albumen
egg albumen
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean And Cotton Seed Oils, Egg Albumen, Soy Albumen, Corn Starch, Sodiym Bicarbonate, Artifical Flavor, Artificial Color (Fd&c Red 3, Red 40 & Blue 1)
Check Doscher's Famous, Strawberry French Chews Taffy, 1.6 Oz, 24 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doscher's Famous, Strawberry French Chews Taffy, 1.6 Oz, 24 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Nathans Famous Beef Franks Skinless 8 Count - 14 Oz
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
FAMOUS SEASONED FRIES, CRISPY FRENCH FRIED SEASONED POTATOES, CRISPY FRENCH FRIED
Where to buy
Doscher's Famous, Strawberry French Chews Taffy, 1.6 Oz, 24 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


