Is Doscher's French Mini Chews Candy, Strawberry Flavor Taffy Candy, Bulk Pack, 2 Lbs Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg albumen
egg albumen
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean And Cottonseed Oils, Egg Albumen, Soy Albumen, Corn Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate, Artificial Flavor
Check Doscher's French Mini Chews Candy, Strawberry Flavor Taffy Candy, Bulk Pack, 2 Lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doscher's French Mini Chews Candy, Strawberry Flavor Taffy Candy, Bulk Pack, 2 Lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Doscher's French Mini Chews Candy, Strawberry Flavor Taffy Candy, Bulk Pack, 2 Lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


