No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Is Doscher's French Mini Chews Candy, Strawberry Flavor Taffy Candy, Bulk Pack, 2 Lbs Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean And Cottonseed Oils, Egg Albumen, Soy Albumen, Corn Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate, Artificial Flavor

Check Doscher's French Mini Chews Candy, Strawberry Flavor Taffy Candy, Bulk Pack, 2 Lbs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Doscher's French Mini Chews Candy, Strawberry Flavor Taffy Candy, Bulk Pack, 2 Lbs is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Soy Free? Doscher's French Mini Chews Candy, Strawberry Flavor Taffy Candy, Bulk Pack, 2 Lbs | Spoonful