Is Dose & Co Collagen Protein Powder Chocolate Fudge Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Collagen, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Powder, Whey Protein Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavours (contains Milk, Soy), Monk Fruit Concentrate, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin). Contains Milk And Soybean Products.
Check Dose & Co Collagen Protein Powder Chocolate Fudge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dose & Co Collagen Protein Powder Chocolate Fudge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Supplement · Powder


