Is Dosen Hühner - Suppentopf Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, 28% cooked noodles (water, durum semolina, egg white), 8% chicken meat, carrots, leeks, chicken fat, wheat flour, salt, spices (containing celery, mustard), sugar, egg white, thickening agent guar gum, skimmed milk powder

Check Dosen Hühner - Suppentopf against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep