Is Dosen Hühner - Suppentopf Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum semolina
  • wheat flour

durum semolina

Dietitian note

Durum wheat, also called pasta wheat, is used to make a variety of pasta and cereal products.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, 28% cooked noodles (water, durum semolina, egg white), 8% chicken meat, carrots, leeks, chicken fat, wheat flour, salt, spices (containing celery, mustard), sugar, egg white, thickening agent guar gum, skimmed milk powder

Check Dosen Hühner - Suppentopf against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep