Is DOT MATRIX EMOJI ICING DECORATIONS Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg white solids
egg white solids
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SUGAR, EGG WHITE SOLIDS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), FD&C RED #3, FD&C RED #40, FD&C BLUE #1, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C YELLOW #6.
Check DOT MATRIX EMOJI ICING DECORATIONS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOT MATRIX EMOJI ICING DECORATIONS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
DOT MATRIX EMOJI ICING DECORATIONS is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingTopping


