Is Dot's Homestyle Pretzels Cinnamon Sugar Seasoned Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • montat milk
  • butter

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy kettle-style pretzels dressed in a sweet-spiced coating deliver a pronounced warm sweetness and crisp bite. Often eaten straight from the bag, they are also used as cereal toppers, snack mixes, or party nibbles. Reviewers commonly note bold flavor and satisfying crunch, with occasional comments on intense sweetness and texture.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pretzel [enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Granulated Sugar, Brown Sugar, Honey, Vegetable Oil (may Contain One Or More Of The Following: Canola, Corn, Soybean), Salt, Yeast], Vegetable Oil (may Contain One Or More Of The Following: Corn, Canola, Soybean), Seasoning Sugar, Powdered Sugar, Butter (cream, Salt), Cinnamon, Montat Milk, Salt, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors, Vanilla Extract, Maple Syrup, Molasses]. Contains: Wheat, Milk. Made In A Facility That May Use Peanuts.

Check Dot's Homestyle Pretzels Cinnamon Sugar Seasoned against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go