Is Double Acting Baking Powder - 8.1oz - Good & Gather™ Dairy Free?

Description
It delivers a neutral flavor that preserves intended taste while promoting light, airy textures and tender crumbs. Commonly used in cakes, biscuits, pancakes, muffins and quick breads and pastries, it reliably activates during mixing and baking to create consistent rise and uniform crumb structure in home and professional baking environments.

Description
It delivers a neutral flavor that preserves intended taste while promoting light, airy textures and tender crumbs. Commonly used in cakes, biscuits, pancakes, muffins and quick breads and pastries, it reliably activates during mixing and baking to create consistent rise and uniform crumb structure in home and professional baking environments.
Ingredients
Corn Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Aluminum Sulfate, Monocalcium Phosphate.
Check Double Acting Baking Powder - 8.1oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Double Acting Baking Powder - 8.1oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Double Acting Baking Powder - 8.1oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder


