Is DOUBLE BERRY PIE TRAIL MIX Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • coloring

coloring

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PIE CRUST MOUNDED COOKIE GEMS (UNBLEACHED UNENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE), BLUEBERRY YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL, PALM], WHEY POWDER, DRY NONFAT YOGURT, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], SALT, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), COLORING (PALM KERNEL OIL, [RED CABBAGE {COLOR}, ANNATTO {COLOR}], RICE BRAN EXTRACT [EMULSIFIER], LECITHIN), NATURAL BLUEBERRY FLAVOR (ALMOND OIL), BUTTER TOFFEE ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SUGAR, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SALT, SOY LECITHIN), BLUEBERRIES AND CRANBERRIES (SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL).

Check DOUBLE BERRY PIE TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetFruityNuttyButtery
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastTopping