Is DOUBLE CARAMEL BLISS CARAMEL FILLED HIGH PROTEIN BAR, DOUBLE CARAMEL BLISS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- non-fat dry milk
- cream
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate, Whey Protein Concentrate), Vegetable Glycerin, Maltitol Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Water, Palm Kernel Oil, Corn Fiber, Non-fat Dry Milk, Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Cream, Salt, Erythritol, Stevia Leaf Extract
Check DOUBLE CARAMEL BLISS CARAMEL FILLED HIGH PROTEIN BAR, DOUBLE CARAMEL BLISS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE CARAMEL BLISS CARAMEL FILLED HIGH PROTEIN BAR, DOUBLE CARAMEL BLISS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
DOUBLE CARAMEL BLISS CARAMEL FILLED HIGH PROTEIN BAR, DOUBLE CARAMEL BLISS is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


