Is Magnum Ice Cream On Stick Double Caramel Ego Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
- ammonium phosphatides
- diglycerides of fatty acids
polyglycerol polyricinoleate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dairy ingredients (reconstituted skim milk, milk solids), sugar, water, cocoa components (11%) (cocoa mass^, cocoa butter^, cocoa powder^), vegetable oils, glucose fructose syrup, glucose, emulsifiers (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, polyglycerol polyricinoleate, ammonium phosphatides), stabilisers (guar gum, carrageenan, locust bean gum, tara gum), salt, flavours, preservative (potassium sorbate), colour (carotene).
Check Magnum Ice Cream On Stick Double Caramel Ego against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum Ice Cream On Stick Double Caramel Ego in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Stick


