Is DOUBLE CAROB COOKIE Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats
- organic oat flour
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC OAT FLOUR, MOLASSES, CAROB CHIPS (BARLEY MALT, PALM OIL, CAROB, SOY LECITHIN), OATS, SOY OIL, GRAPE JUICE, CAROB, PURE VANILLA, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA.
Check DOUBLE CAROB COOKIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE CAROB COOKIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
About this product
Cookie · Piece


