Is Double Cheddar Twice Baked Potatoes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- natural and artificial butter flavor
- vitamin a palmitate
- +1 more
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Potato Skins, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color), Potato Starch & Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking), Natamycin ), Sour Cream (Milk, Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Food Starch-modified, Sodium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate, Locust Bean Gum, Culture, Natamycin ), Liquid Shortening (High Oleic Canola Oil, Soybean Oil, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Salt, Soybean Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Butter Flavor, Tbhq, Citric Acid, Beta Carotene (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate), Food Starch-modified, French Onion Seasoning (Dehydrated Onion, Salt, Dextrose, Sugar, Hydrolyzed Soy And Corn Protein, Natural Flavor (Torula Yeast), Parsley, Garlic Powder), Salt, Water, Sodium Benzoate, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Contains: Milk, Soy Cooking Instructions: Preheat Oven To 350Degf, Remove Potatoes From Package And Place In Baking Dish, Bake 30-40 Minutes Or Until Internal Temperature Reaches 165Degf, Remove Potatoes, Let Stand 1 Minute Before Serving, Bake Time Is The Same For 1 Or 2 Potatoes
Check Double Cheddar Twice Baked Potatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Double Cheddar Twice Baked Potatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Where to buy
Double Cheddar Twice Baked Potatoes is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


