Is DOUBLE CHOCOLATE BROWNIE BATTER BARS WITH RAW SUPERFOODS, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE BROWNIE BATTER Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Super Food Blend (Raw Cashews, Pea Protein, Brown Rice Protein, Raw Organic Virgin Coconut Oil, Raw Organic Chia Seeds, Raw Organic Sprouted Flax Seeds), Prebiotic Fiber From Tapioca, Organic Dark Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Organic Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Contains Cashews, Soy And Coconut, Manufactured On Equipment Shared With Peanuts And Tree Nuts, May Be Manufactured On Machinery That Also Processes Eggs, Milk And Wheat, Chocolate Made In A Facility That Handles Milk, Contains Cashews, Milk And Wheat, Chocolate Made In A Facility That Handles Milk
Check DOUBLE CHOCOLATE BROWNIE BATTER BARS WITH RAW SUPERFOODS, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE BROWNIE BATTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE CHOCOLATE BROWNIE BATTER BARS WITH RAW SUPERFOODS, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE BROWNIE BATTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Where to buy
DOUBLE CHOCOLATE BROWNIE BATTER BARS WITH RAW SUPERFOODS, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE BROWNIE BATTER is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


