Is Double Chocolate Brownie Twin Packs Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- glycerin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Wheat Flour, Cane Sugar, Canola Oil, Date Paste, Cocoa Powder (Processed with Alkali), Glycerin, Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder), Gum Acacia, Brown Rice Syrup, Malted Barley Flour, Molasses, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Baking Soda
Check Double Chocolate Brownie Twin Packs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Double Chocolate Brownie Twin Packs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Bar


