Is Double Chocolate Brownie Twin Packs Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole wheat flour
- malted barley flour
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Wheat Flour, Cane Sugar, Canola Oil, Date Paste, Cocoa Powder (Processed with Alkali), Glycerin, Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder), Gum Acacia, Brown Rice Syrup, Malted Barley Flour, Molasses, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Baking Soda
Check Double Chocolate Brownie Twin Packs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Double Chocolate Brownie Twin Packs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Bar


